Parcel 06-103-06-021

Owners

MOLLENHAUER STEVEN P/MOLLENHAUER LISA A

550 S TEE OFF LN
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1877

Parcel Summary

Location 550 S TEE OFF LN
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1877
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.000
Neighborhood 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$300,183
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$46,000
Full Market Value$346,183
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$346,183
Assessed Value$23,540
School Assessed Value$24,406

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$300,183$317,524$317,524$247,517$247,517$234,455
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$46,000$60,000$60,000$40,000$40,000$13,000
Full Market Value$346,183$377,524$377,524$287,517$287,517$247,455
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$346,183$322,524$322,524$287,517$287,517$247,455
Assessed Value$21,640$21,600$21,610$19,980$20,560$17,690
School Assessed Value$24,400

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23693172025-03-31BENEFICIARY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MOLLENHAUER STEVEN P, MOLLENHAUER LISA A
Grantee: SAME
13911852001-07-05WARRANTY DEEDImproved$155,000Grantor: SMITH R E + B H
Grantee: MOLLENHAUER STEVEN P + LISA A
13342372000-05-19WARRANTY DEEDImproved$144,900Grantor: KUHN HOMES LLC
Grantee: SMITH R E + B H
12744421999-04-13WARRANTY DEEDImproved$9,000Grantor: SPACKMAN GEOFFREY C + ADRIENN
Grantee: KUHN HOMES LLC
7119261983-02-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: SPACKMAN GEOFFREY C + ADRIENN

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Tri-levels

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011530200020001212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures16.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
648Direct-Vented, Gas1.000
701Attached Garage672.000
801Total Basement Area744.000
803Partition Finish Area744.000