Parcel 06-103-06-009

Owners

GUTIERREZ DOMINGO P

566 S DIVOT DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3646

Parcel Summary

Location 566 S DIVOT DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3646
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.390
Neighborhood 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$263,539
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$46,000
Full Market Value$309,539
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$309,539
Assessed Value$21,049
School Assessed Value$21,822

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$263,539$236,778$236,778$150,841$150,841$164,751
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$46,000$60,000$60,000$40,000$40,000$13,000
Full Market Value$309,539$296,778$296,778$190,841$190,841$177,751
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$309,539$241,778$241,778$190,841$190,841$177,751
Assessed Value$19,350$16,190$16,200$13,260$13,650$12,710
School Assessed Value$21,820

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
17471122007-10-29WARRANTY DEEDImproved$149,000Grantor: SALAZAR BENITO L
Grantee: GUTIERREZ DOMINGO P
15361652003-11-07WARRANTY DEEDImproved$125,400Grantor: PREMIER HOMES INC
Grantee: SALAZAR BENITO L
14772592002-12-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$10,000Grantor: GAVIN ROBERTA M
Grantee: PREMIER HOMES INC
7523861984-08-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$8,400Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: GAVIN ROBERTA M

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, 2 Story

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011588200320031212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures16.000
701Attached Garage400.000
901Open Slab Porch64.000
904Slab Porch with Roof96.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full3.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA1,588100%1,588

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage