Parcel 06-103-05-015

Owners

JAMESON JASON DANIEL

567 S DIVOT DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3647

Parcel Summary

Location 567 S DIVOT DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3647
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.390
Neighborhood 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$372,482
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$46,000
Full Market Value$418,482
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$418,482
Assessed Value$28,457
School Assessed Value$29,503

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$372,482$381,287$381,287$272,255$272,255$242,710
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$46,000$60,000$60,000$40,000$40,000$13,000
Full Market Value$418,482$441,287$441,287$312,255$312,255$255,710
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$418,482$386,287$386,287$312,255$312,255$255,710
Assessed Value$26,160$25,880$25,890$21,700$22,330$18,280
School Assessed Value$29,500

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
18434082010-05-05SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$145,000Grantor: WELLS FARGO BANK NA TR
Grantee: JAMESON JASON DANIEL
18331392010-02-16PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: WEBSTER DONNA
Grantee: WELLS FARGO BANK NA TR
16901172006-08-18WARRANTY DEEDImproved$216,300Grantor: VILLALPANDO SHANNON M + TONY
Grantee: WEBSTER DONNA
14753962002-12-13QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: COFFEE S/VILLALPANDO T
Grantee: VILLALPANDO SHANNON M + TONY
12043851998-02-06WARRANTY DEEDImproved$112,000Grantor: TSENG SIGNATURE HOMES
Grantee: COFFEE S/VILLALPANDO T
11606031997-08-08WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: VILLALPANDO T/COFFEE S
Grantee: TSENG SIGNATURE HOMES
11662271997-04-16WARRANTY DEEDImproved$9,000Grantor: HESS HAROLD E + KATHLEEN A
Grantee: VILLALPANDO T/COFFEE S
7235981983-07-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: HESS HAROLD E + KATHLEEN A

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011504199719971212SINGLE FAMILY RES