Parcel 06-103-05-006

Owners

VASQUEZ SALVADORE/VASQUEZ ROSA VELIA

586 S HOOK DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1843

Parcel Summary

Location 586 S HOOK DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1843
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.390
Neighborhood 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$319,006
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$46,000
Full Market Value$365,006
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$365,006
Assessed Value$24,820
School Assessed Value$25,733

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$319,006$329,038$329,038$248,188$248,188$232,290
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$46,000$60,000$60,000$40,000$40,000$13,000
Full Market Value$365,006$389,038$389,038$288,188$288,188$245,290
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$365,006$334,038$334,038$288,188$288,188$245,290
Assessed Value$22,820$22,380$22,390$20,030$20,610$17,540
School Assessed Value$25,730

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
13323352000-04-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$10,000Grantor: MAHAN ROGER L SR + SOPHIE M
Grantee: VASQUEZ S + R V
10567001994-08-17SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$6,000Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
Grantee: MAHAN ROGER L SR + SOPHIE M
9946201992-12-29SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR
Grantee: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011711200120011212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
701Attached Garage528.000
801Total Basement Area1681.000
903Wood Deck48.000
904Slab Porch with Roof142.000
906Wood Deck with Roof72.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA1,711100%1,711

Land Lines