Parcel 06-103-04-020
Owners
NIELSEN DOUGLAS ALAN/NIELSEN BETTY DENISE
535 W HOOK DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6029
Parcel Summary
| Location | 535 W HOOK DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6029 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.340 |
| Neighborhood | 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL |
Legal Description
LOT 17 BLK 4 TR 352 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $304,702 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $46,000 |
| Full Market Value | $350,702 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $350,702 |
| Assessed Value | $23,848 |
| School Assessed Value | $24,724 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $304,702 | $321,004 | $321,004 | $231,897 | $231,897 | $228,400 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $46,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $13,000 |
| Full Market Value | $350,702 | $381,004 | $381,004 | $271,897 | $271,897 | $241,400 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $350,702 | $326,004 | $326,004 | $271,897 | $271,897 | $241,400 |
| Assessed Value | $21,920 | $21,840 | $21,850 | $18,900 | $19,440 | $17,260 |
| School Assessed Value | $24,720 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2109639 | 2018-06-26 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $222,000 | Grantor: MAVERICK MANAGEMENT LLC Grantee: NIELSEN DOUGLAS A + BETTY D |
| 2109638 | 2018-05-25 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: JONES WILLIAM R Grantee: MAVERICK MANAGEMENT LLC |
| 2090966 | 2017-12-12 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $16,000 | Grantor: BURT JAMES + ELLEN Grantee: JONES WILLIAM R |
| 2047755 | 2016-09-12 | POWER OF ATTORNEY | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HELM WENDY L + DENNIS J |
| 2047757 | 2016-09-09 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GILFILLAN DAVID L + DIANE L Grantee: BURT JAMES + ELLEN |
| 2047756 | 2016-09-09 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $12,000 | Grantor: GILFILLAN DAVID L + DIANE L Grantee: GILFILLAN DAVID L + DIANE L |
| 2047754 | 2016-08-15 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HELM A J + W L + D J Grantee: HELM WENDY L + DENNIS J |