Parcel 06-103-04-018
Owners
DRURY GINA S/DRURY MICHAEL
545 W HOOK DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6029
Parcel Summary
| Location | 545 W HOOK DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6029 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.340 |
| Neighborhood | 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL |
Legal Description
LOT 19 BLK 4 TR 352 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $381,874 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $46,000 |
| Full Market Value | $427,874 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $427,874 |
| Assessed Value | $29,095 |
| School Assessed Value | $30,165 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $381,874 | $391,074 | $391,074 | $279,023 | $279,023 | $249,685 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $46,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $13,000 |
| Full Market Value | $427,874 | $451,074 | $451,074 | $319,023 | $319,023 | $262,685 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $427,874 | $396,074 | $396,074 | $319,023 | $319,023 | $262,685 |
| Assessed Value | $26,750 | $26,530 | $26,540 | $22,170 | $22,810 | $18,780 |
| School Assessed Value | $30,160 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1518969 | 2003-08-07 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $170,900 | Grantor: ZEECK PHILLIP L + MARY K Grantee: DRURY GINA S + MICHAEL |
| 1193812 | 1997-08-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $145,800 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: ZEECK PHILLIP L + MARY K |
| 1156893 | 1997-01-30 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PANNUNZIO INC Grantee: SAME |
| 1142473 | 1996-10-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $7,300 | Grantor: BESTERFIELD RICHARD A Grantee: PANNUNZIO INC |
| 904876 | 1989-12-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BESTERFIELD RICHARD A Grantee: BESTERFIELD RICHARD A |
| 904875 | 1989-12-18 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: NASH MARY + DONIVAN Grantee: |
| 694780 | 1982-06-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR Grantee: NASH MARY + DONIVAN |
Buildings