Parcel 06-103-04-009
Owners
SALAZAR KENNETH ARTHUR/SALAZAR AVAN KATHRYN
554 W BOGEY DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1899
Parcel Summary
| Location | 554 W BOGEY DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1899 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.340 |
| Neighborhood | 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL |
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK 4 TR 352 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $361,515 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $46,000 |
| Full Market Value | $407,515 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $407,515 |
| Assessed Value | $27,711 |
| School Assessed Value | $28,730 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $361,515 | $386,355 | $386,355 | $292,727 | $292,727 | $256,508 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $46,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $13,000 |
| Full Market Value | $407,515 | $446,355 | $446,355 | $332,727 | $332,727 | $269,508 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $407,515 | $391,355 | $391,355 | $332,727 | $332,727 | $269,508 |
| Assessed Value | $25,470 | $26,220 | $26,230 | $23,120 | $23,790 | $19,270 |
| School Assessed Value | $28,730 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2187411 | 2020-08-03 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $311,900 | Grantor: GERLEMAN JAMES P + KATHRYN Grantee: SALAZAR KENNETH ARTHUR/SALAZAR AVAN KATHRYN |
| 2003386 | 2015-04-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $209,000 | Grantor: ZOOROB R/GREENWOOD A Grantee: GERLEMAN JAMES P + KATHRYN |
| 1997688 | 2015-03-02 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DEHERRERA DAVID A + GAIL D Grantee: ZOOROB R/GREENWOOD A |
| 1405367 | 2001-10-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $166,300 | Grantor: GATEVIEW CONSTRUCTION INC Grantee: DEHERRERA DAVID A + GAIL D |
| 1380844 | 2001-05-01 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: COOPER ROSE MARY A TR Grantee: COOPER (ROBERT T) |
| 1380846 | 2001-04-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $8,500 | Grantor: COOPER (ROBERT T) Grantee: GATEVIEW CONSTRUCTION INC |
| 934992 | 1990-11-15 | DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: COOPER ROBERT T + ROSE MARY Grantee: COOPER ROSE MARY A TR |