Parcel 06-092-10-005

Owners

ENGLEBRECHT CHARLES E/ENGLEBRECHT GLORIA D

922 W SAGUACHE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1999

Parcel Summary

Location 922 W SAGUACHE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1999
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 1.030
Neighborhood 182 - PW LOASA AND CACTUS WREN

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$357,625
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$51,500
Full Market Value$409,125
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$409,125
Assessed Value$27,820
School Assessed Value$28,844

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$357,625$309,257$309,257$248,488$248,488$210,502
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$51,500$58,500$58,500$45,000$45,000$13,000
Full Market Value$409,125$367,757$367,757$293,488$293,488$223,502
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$409,125$312,757$312,757$293,488$293,488$223,502
Assessed Value$25,570$20,950$20,960$20,400$20,990$15,980
School Assessed Value$28,840

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
12835891999-06-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$127,200Grantor: LAND MARKETING COMPANY
Grantee: ENGLEBRECHT C E + G D
12629091999-02-05WARRANTY DEEDImproved$7,300Grantor: FIRST NATIONAL BANK LONGMONT
Grantee: LAND MARKETING COMPANY
12495871998-11-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$3,200Grantor: HEDKE ROBERT G + JANICE
Grantee: FIRST NATIONAL BANK LONGMONT
8064441986-07-11WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HEDKE ROBERT G + JANICE
Grantee: HEDKE ROBERT G + JANICE
7659461985-02-27AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: HEDKE (ROBERT D) + MERLE
6996701982-08-31WARRANTY DEEDImproved$6,400Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: HEDKE (ROBERT D) + MERLE

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011356199919991212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000