Parcel 06-092-07-002

Owners

HOLLIDAY MADELINE
HOLLIDAY STEPHEN

340 S AVENIDA DEL ORO E
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2045

Parcel Summary

Location 340 S AVENIDA DEL ORO E
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2045
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 1.000
Neighborhood 182 - PW LOASA AND CACTUS WREN

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$536,428
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$51,500
Full Market Value$587,928
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$587,928
Assessed Value$39,979
School Assessed Value$41,449

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$536,428$536,267$536,267$409,223$409,223$390,695
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$51,500$65,000$65,000$45,000$45,000$17,000
Full Market Value$587,928$601,267$601,267$454,223$454,223$407,695
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$587,928$546,267$546,267$454,223$454,223$407,695
Assessed Value$36,750$36,600$36,610$31,570$32,480$29,150
School Assessed Value$41,450

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23822462025-08-15GENERAL WARRANTY DEED-JTImproved$570,000Grantor: LEWIS BARRY ELLIOT / LEWIS J ANGEL
Grantee: HOLLIDAY MADELINE, HOLLIDAY STEPHEN
22615722021-12-10QUIT CLAIM DEED -JTImproved$0Grantor: LEWIS BARRY ELLIOT
Grantee: LEWIS BARRY ELLIOT / LEWIS J ANGEL
21443162019-06-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$419,300Grantor: PETER VERNON L + MARILYN J
Grantee: LEWIS BARRY ELLIOT
21208112018-10-19WARRANTY DEEDImproved$400,000Grantor: LEGACY HOMES OF PUEBLO INC
Grantee: PETER VERNON L + MARILYN J
21088282018-06-19QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HANEY DAGMAR A
Grantee: LEGACY HOMES OF PUEBLO INC
20940272018-01-12WARRANTY DEEDImproved$18,000Grantor: MACRALL RONALD
Grantee: HANEY DAGMAR A
12381561998-08-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$21,000Grantor: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
Grantee: MACRALL RONALD
11858591997-09-10Bargain and Sale DeedImproved$0Grantor: RAINCREST ASSOCIATES LLC
Grantee: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
11851721997-09-04DECREEImproved$0Grantor: RAINCREST ASSOCIATES LLC
Grantee: (SAME)
11292261996-07-03TREASURERS DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HUGHEY JAMES J + EVELYN L