Parcel 06-092-06-004
Owners
COX TERRY D / COX SHARON L
1021 W VALPARAISO DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2084
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1021 W VALPARAISO DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2084 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 1.240 |
| Neighborhood | 182 - PW LOASA AND CACTUS WREN |
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK 10 TR 307 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $435,838 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $15,000 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 |
| Full Market Value | $502,338 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $502,338 |
| Assessed Value | $34,159 |
| School Assessed Value | $35,415 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $435,838 | $475,901 | $475,901 | $275,777 | $275,777 | $233,114 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $15,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $17,000 |
| Full Market Value | $502,338 | $540,901 | $540,901 | $320,777 | $320,777 | $250,114 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $502,338 | $485,901 | $485,901 | $320,777 | $320,777 | $250,114 |
| Assessed Value | $31,400 | $32,560 | $32,570 | $22,300 | $22,940 | $17,890 |
| School Assessed Value | $35,410 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2393072 | 2025-12-09 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: COX TERRY D, COX SHARON L Grantee: SAME |
| 2270913 | 2022-04-01 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MORGAN SUSIE Grantee: MORGAN (DAHL CLIFFORD) |
| 2270912 | 2022-04-01 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MORGAN SUSIE Grantee: MORGAN (SUSIE MAE) |
| 2270914 | 2022-03-30 | WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $480,000 | Grantor: MORGAN BRETT A Grantee: COX TERRY D / COX SHARON L |
| 1864567 | 2010-11-22 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantee: MORGAN BRET |
| 1817737 | 2009-09-08 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MORGAN BRETT + DAYNA Grantee: MORGAN DAHL + SUSIE |
| 1815590 | 2009-08-17 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MORGAN DAHL + SUSIE M Grantee: MORGAN BRETT + DAYNA |
| 1310692 | 1999-11-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $165,000 | Grantor: STOBART E C + F J Grantee: MORGAN DAHL + SUSIE M |