Parcel 06-092-05-003

Owners

PACHECO RICHARD D
PACHECO VIOLA L

PO BOX 7387
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-0387

Parcel Summary

Location 1031 W SAGINAW DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-7003
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 1.020
Neighborhood 182 - PW LOASA AND CACTUS WREN

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$292,794
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$51,500
Full Market Value$344,294
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$344,294
Assessed Value$23,412
School Assessed Value$24,273

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$292,794$316,956$316,956$239,551$239,551$211,396
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$51,500$65,000$65,000$45,000$45,000$17,000
Full Market Value$344,294$381,956$381,956$284,551$284,551$228,396
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$344,294$326,956$326,956$284,551$284,551$228,396
Assessed Value$21,520$21,910$21,920$19,780$20,350$16,330
School Assessed Value$24,270

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
13123161999-12-16WARRANTY DEEDImproved$137,900Grantor: LEGACY HOMES OF PUEBLO INC
Grantee: PACHECO RICHARD D + VIOLA L
12641431999-02-16QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HANEY MARVIN D
Grantee: LEGACY HOMES OF PUEBLO INC
12622741999-02-04WARRANTY DEEDImproved$8,000Grantor: MARZULLO CHRIS + BEVERLY
Grantee: HANEY MARVIN D
11183511996-02-14QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MARZULLO FRANK P + CAROL
Grantee: MARZULLO CHRIS + BEVERLY
7574171984-10-22WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: MARZULLO FRANK P + CAROL

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011950199919991212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
701Attached Garage660.000
901Open Slab Porch140.000
904Slab Porch with Roof154.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms4.00