Parcel 06-092-03-009

Owners

WALKER CARL M JR/WALKER EILEEN A

964 W OSCEOLA DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-7026

Parcel Summary

Location 964 W OSCEOLA DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-7026
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 1.010
Neighborhood 182 - PW LOASA AND CACTUS WREN

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$303,913
Total Extra Features Value$8,640
Total Land Value$51,500
Full Market Value$364,053
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$364,053
Assessed Value$24,756
School Assessed Value$25,666

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$303,913$311,850$311,850$210,315$210,315$218,935
Total Extra Features Value$8,640$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$51,500$65,000$65,000$45,000$45,000$17,000
Full Market Value$364,053$376,850$376,850$255,315$255,315$235,935
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$364,053$321,850$321,850$255,315$255,315$235,935
Assessed Value$22,750$21,560$21,570$17,750$18,260$16,870
School Assessed Value$25,660

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23387422024-04-03BENEFICIARY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: WALKER CARL M JR
Grantee: SAME
16353592005-08-22WARRANTY DEEDImproved$170,000Grantor: NASH ROBERT H
Grantee: WALKER CARL M JR + EILEEN A
11016441995-11-17DECREEImproved$0Grantor: NASH ROBERT H
Grantee: NASH ROBERT H
10693771995-01-25TREASURERS DEEDImproved$0Grantor: DUMAS PIERRE S + KATHLEEN E
Grantee: NASH ROBERT H
7190201983-05-16WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: DUMAS PIERRE S + KATHLEEN E

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0012196199519981212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
901Open Slab Porch243.000
904Slab Porch with Roof180.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area