Parcel 06-092-03-001

Owners

SARTI JAMES L/SARTI TAMMY K

437 S SAGUACHE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3126

Parcel Summary

Location 437 W SAGUACHE DR S
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 1.000
Neighborhood 182 - PW LOASA AND CACTUS WREN

Additional Site Addresses

437 W SAGUACHE S
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$559,578
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$51,500
Full Market Value$611,078
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$611,078
Assessed Value$41,553
School Assessed Value$43,081

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$559,578$537,617$537,617$367,483$367,483$369,422
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$51,500$65,000$65,000$45,000$45,000$17,000
Full Market Value$611,078$602,617$602,617$412,483$412,483$386,422
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$611,078$547,617$547,617$412,483$412,483$386,422
Assessed Value$38,190$36,690$36,700$28,670$29,500$27,630
School Assessed Value$43,080

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
14034422001-09-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$237,400Grantor: TSENG SIGNATURE HOMES INC
Grantee: SARTI JAMES L + TAMMY K
13728662001-02-24WARRANTY DEEDImproved$23,500Grantor: WILLIAMS (LAWRENCE L)
Grantee: TSENG SIGNATURE HOMES INC
13330912000-05-15DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: WILLIAMS LAWRENCE L + VIVIENN
Grantee: WILLIAMS (LAWRENCE L)
6601251981-03-12WARRANTY DEEDImproved$5,400Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: WILLIAMS LAWRENCE L + VIVIENN

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0012175200120011212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures14.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
641Single 1-Story Fireplace1.000
701Attached Garage788.000
801Total Basement Area2131.000
803Partition Finish Area2000.000
903Wood Deck602.000
904Slab Porch with Roof244.000

Structural Elements