Parcel 06-091-02-004

Owners

WEBSTER JOHN R JR

425 S HACIENDA DEL SOL DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3106

Parcel Summary

Location 425 S HACIENDA DEL SOL DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3106
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 2.690
Neighborhood 175 - PW IDAHO AND ORCHARD SPRINGS

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$459,270
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$70,000
Full Market Value$529,270
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$529,270
Assessed Value$35,990
School Assessed Value$37,314

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$459,270$437,908$437,908$261,317$261,317$349,266
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$70,000$55,000$55,000$55,000$55,000$32,000
Full Market Value$529,270$492,908$492,908$316,317$316,317$381,266
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$529,270$437,908$437,908$316,317$316,317$381,266
Assessed Value$33,080$29,340$29,350$21,980$22,610$27,260
School Assessed Value$37,320

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22220792021-04-16GENERAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$472,000Grantor: PELTACK NEAL P + ANITA C
Grantee: WEBSTER JOHN R JR
20632692017-02-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$349,100Grantor: SKY CREEK HOMES LTD
Grantee: PELTACK NEAL P + ANITA C
20460322016-08-24POWER OF ATTORNEYImproved$0Grantor: COLE R A + J A + S L
20460332016-08-22WARRANTY DEEDImproved$28,000Grantor: SKY CREEK HOMES LTD
Grantee: SKY CREEK HOMES LTD
19118932014-12-03QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: COLE RICHARD A
Grantee: COLE R A + J A + S L
19527102013-08-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$25,000Grantor: MARINO JOSEPH L + BRENDA L
Grantee: COLE RICHARD A
17754582008-07-11WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MARINO J L + B L/KEATING C C
Grantee: MARINO JOSEPH L + BRENDA L
17754572008-07-10PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$53,000Grantor: KEATING C C + L
Grantee: MARINO J L + B L/KEATING C C
10791781995-05-08AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: KEATING LILLIAN M
Grantee: KEATING (LM) C C + D M
10791791995-02-16QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: KEATING (LM) C C + D M
Grantee: KEATING C C + L