Parcel 06-091-01-014
Owners
MC CALL SHANE/MC CALL JACQUELIN
728 W EL PORTAL DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1966
Parcel Summary
| Location | 728 W EL PORTAL DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1966 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 2.500 |
| Neighborhood | 175 - PW IDAHO AND ORCHARD SPRINGS |
Legal Description
LOT 22 BLK 10 TR 346 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $407,320 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $15,000 |
| Total Land Value | $70,000 |
| Full Market Value | $492,320 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $492,320 |
| Assessed Value | $33,478 |
| School Assessed Value | $34,709 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $407,320 | $454,322 | $454,322 | $285,725 | $285,725 | $268,117 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $15,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $70,000 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $32,000 |
| Full Market Value | $492,320 | $509,322 | $509,322 | $340,725 | $340,725 | $300,117 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $492,320 | $454,322 | $454,322 | $340,725 | $340,725 | $300,117 |
| Assessed Value | $30,780 | $30,440 | $30,450 | $23,680 | $24,360 | $21,460 |
| School Assessed Value | $34,710 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038523 | 2016-06-02 | POWER OF ATTORNEY | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BRYANT CHRISTOPHER + SAVANNAH |
| 2038524 | 2016-05-31 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $260,000 | Grantor: MC CALL SHANE + JACQUELINE Grantee: MC CALL SHANE + JACQUELINE |
| 1988024 | 2014-10-16 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $245,000 | Grantor: MONTGOMERY JODI D Grantee: BRYANT CHRISTOPHER + SAVANNAH |
| 1867185 | 2011-02-11 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MONTGOMERY MARK J + JODI D Grantee: MONTGOMERY JODI D |
| 1629012 | 2005-07-08 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $249,900 | Grantor: BALL TERRENCE J + MARGARET A Grantee: MONTGOMERY MARK J + JODI D |
| 1379772 | 2001-04-23 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $226,000 | Grantor: TAYLOR JEFFREY H Grantee: BALL TERRENCE J + MARGARET A |
| 1164716 | 1997-04-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $130,000 | Grantor: CORDOVA JOE A + RACHEL D Grantee: TAYLOR JEFFREY H |