Parcel 06-091-01-009

Owners

DICKINSON NOLAN/DICKINSON CAROLYN

776 W EL PORTAL DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1900

Parcel Summary

Location 776 W EL PORTAL DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1900
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 2.500
Neighborhood 175 - PW IDAHO AND ORCHARD SPRINGS

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$548,872
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$70,000
Full Market Value$618,872
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$618,872
Assessed Value$42,083
School Assessed Value$43,630

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$548,872$515,567$515,567$398,974$398,974$224,603
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$70,000$55,000$55,000$55,000$55,000$32,000
Full Market Value$618,872$570,567$570,567$453,974$453,974$256,603
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$618,872$515,567$515,567$453,974$453,974$256,603
Assessed Value$38,680$34,540$34,550$31,550$32,460$18,350
School Assessed Value$43,640

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21212102018-10-19WARRANTY DEEDImproved$37,000Grantor: MILLER LANCE N + TERESA M
Grantee: DICKINSON NOLAN + CAROLYN
20646942017-03-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$32,500Grantor: ROBLEY RONALD J + JEANETE L
Grantee: MILLER LANCE N + TERESA M
20366982016-05-13WARRANTY DEEDImproved$18,000Grantor: SAME
Grantee: ROBLEY RONALD J + JEANETE L
20366972016-05-11CORRECTION DEEDImproved$0Grantor: NIICHEL JOYCE J SURV TRUST
Grantee: SAME
18479682010-06-11WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: NIICHEL JOYCE J SURV TRUST
Grantee: NIICHEL JOYCE J SURV TRUST
17214222007-03-23WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: NIICHEL R A + J J TR
13711462001-02-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: NIICHEL R A + J J
Grantee: NIICHEL R A + J J TR
8783061988-10-05WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LATTA GEORGE W + ELAINE M
Grantee: NIICHEL R A + J J
6478551980-10-03WARRANTY DEEDImproved$8,000Grantor: LATTA GEORGE W + EL
Grantee: LATTA GEORGE W + EL

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011938201920191212SINGLE FAMILY RES