Parcel 06-091-01-006
Owners
WATSON DONALD
449 S VENANGO DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-7070
Parcel Summary
| Location | 740 W EL PORTAL DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1966 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 2.500 |
| Neighborhood | 175 - PW IDAHO AND ORCHARD SPRINGS |
Legal Description
LOT 23 BLK 10 TR 346 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $219,304 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $5,000 |
| Total Land Value | $70,000 |
| Full Market Value | $294,304 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $294,304 |
| Assessed Value | $20,013 |
| School Assessed Value | $20,748 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $219,304 | $244,971 | $244,971 | $141,580 | $141,580 | $143,393 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $70,000 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $32,000 |
| Full Market Value | $294,304 | $299,971 | $299,971 | $196,580 | $196,580 | $175,393 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $294,304 | $244,971 | $244,971 | $196,580 | $196,580 | $175,393 |
| Assessed Value | $18,400 | $16,410 | $16,420 | $13,660 | $14,050 | $12,540 |
| School Assessed Value | $20,750 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1745115 | 2007-10-09 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV Grantee: WATSON DONALD |
| 1726242 | 2007-05-09 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SKILLING TONI L Grantee: COLO HOUSING + FINANCE AUTH |
| 1736096 | 2007-04-27 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: COLO HOUSING + FINANCE AUTH Grantee: SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV |
| 1556543 | 2004-03-17 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $115,000 | Grantor: SKILLING PATRICIA E + RODNEY Grantee: SKILLING TONI L |
| 1388746 | 2001-05-25 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: SKILLING PATRICIA E + RODNEY |
| 1386930 | 2001-05-25 | CORRECTION DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SKILLING PATRICIA ELAINE Grantee: SAME |
| 1381721 | 2001-05-07 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GIORDANO (ANNE M) Grantee: SKILLING PATRICIA ELAINE |