Parcel 06-084-07-004

Owners

MEINE FAMILY TRUST

695 S AVENIDA DEL ORO E
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2047

Parcel Summary

Location 695 S AVENIDA DEL ORO E
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2047
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 1.050
Neighborhood 182 - PW LOASA AND CACTUS WREN

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$719,007
Total Extra Features Value$10,880
Total Land Value$51,500
Full Market Value$781,387
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$781,387
Assessed Value$53,134
School Assessed Value$55,088

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$719,007$708,719$708,719$490,467$414,954$379,337
Total Extra Features Value$10,880$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$51,500$65,000$65,000$45,000$45,000$17,500
Full Market Value$781,387$773,719$773,719$535,467$459,954$396,837
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$781,387$718,719$718,719$535,467$459,954$396,837
Assessed Value$48,840$48,150$48,160$37,220$32,890$28,370
School Assessed Value$55,090

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22901202022-08-19SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MEINE BRIAIN L/MEINE KIM M
Grantee: MEINE FAMILY TRUST
21085832018-06-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$469,100Grantor: SKY CREEK HOMES LTD
Grantee: MEINE BRIAN L + KIM M
20904462017-09-21QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MEINE BRIAN L + KIM M
Grantee: SKY CREEK HOMES LTD
20796782017-08-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$23,500Grantor: ELAVSKY HENRY FRED
Grantee: MEINE BRIAN L + KIM M
6669621981-05-22WARRANTY DEEDImproved$8,000Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: ELAVSKY HENRY FRED

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0012164201720171212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures16.000
648Direct-Vented, Gas1.000
701Attached Garage630.000
801Total Basement Area2164.000
803Partition Finish Area1666.000
903Wood Deck375.000