Parcel 06-084-06-002

Owners

MCCALL PHILLIP R/MCCALL KATHY M PAGANO

717 S AVENIDA DEL ORO E
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2032

Parcel Summary

Location 717 S AVENIDA DEL ORO E
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2032
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 1.020
Neighborhood 182 - PW LOASA AND CACTUS WREN

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$321,007
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$51,500
Full Market Value$372,507
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$372,507
Assessed Value$25,330
School Assessed Value$26,262

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$321,007$317,628$317,628$213,956$213,956$220,568
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$51,500$65,000$65,000$45,000$45,000$17,500
Full Market Value$372,507$382,628$382,628$258,956$258,956$238,068
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$372,507$327,628$327,628$258,956$258,956$238,068
Assessed Value$23,280$21,950$21,960$18,000$18,520$17,020
School Assessed Value$26,260

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
14334082002-04-03WARRANTY DEEDImproved$181,000Grantor: C B BUILDERS INC
Grantee: MCCALL P R + K M
14152962001-11-12QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MCCALL KATHLEEN P + PHILLIP R
Grantee: C B BUILDERS INC
13604892000-11-29WARRANTY DEEDImproved$8,500Grantor: CENTA ROBERT R + CAROL A
Grantee: MCCALL KATHLEEN P + PHILLIP R
12856991999-06-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$8,000Grantor: NIEDERSTADT RICHARD
Grantee: CENTA ROBERT R + CAROL A
12302581998-07-14QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE
Grantee: NIEDERSTADT RICHARD
12050591998-02-13WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MEDINA STEPHEN M
Grantee: CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE
11252731996-05-17WARRANTY DEEDImproved$8,500Grantor: FRITZEN CARL J
Grantee: MEDINA STEPHEN M
10877241995-07-10SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$3,400Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
Grantee: FRITZEN CARL J
9946201992-12-29SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
Grantee: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
9426331990-11-20QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: STOKLOSA EILEEN R(T
Grantee: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO INC TR