Parcel 06-084-05-010
Owners
WEDDINGFELD DENNIS G TRUST
10865 W 32ND AVE
WHEATRIDGE, CO 80033-5444
Parcel Summary
| Location | 645 S CALAVERAS DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1913 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 1.010 |
| Neighborhood | 182 - PW LOASA AND CACTUS WREN |
Legal Description
LOT 15 BLK 3 TR 305 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $314,251 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $11,520 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 |
| Full Market Value | $377,271 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $377,271 |
| Assessed Value | $25,654 |
| School Assessed Value | $26,598 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $314,251 | $337,819 | $337,819 | $253,196 | $253,196 | $217,366 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $11,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $16,500 |
| Full Market Value | $377,271 | $402,819 | $402,819 | $298,196 | $298,196 | $233,866 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $377,271 | $347,819 | $347,819 | $298,196 | $298,196 | $233,866 |
| Assessed Value | $23,580 | $23,300 | $23,310 | $20,730 | $21,320 | $16,720 |
| School Assessed Value | $26,600 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2337224 | 2024-03-09 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WEDDINGFELD DENNIS G Grantee: WEDDINGFELD DENNIS G TRUST |
| 2319386 | 2023-07-21 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WEDDINGFELD DENNIS G TRUST Grantee: WEDDINGFELD DENNIS G |
| 1417799 | 2001-12-21 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $148,000 | Grantor: MORAN RUSSELL W Grantee: WEDDINGFIELD DENNIS G TRUST |
| 1161282 | 1997-03-14 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $127,500 | Grantor: LEGACY HOMES OF PUEBLO INC Grantee: MORAN RUSSELL W |
| 1139431 | 1996-09-17 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HANEY MARVIN D Grantee: LEGACY HOMES OF PUEBLO INC |
| 1113532 | 1996-03-08 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $3,600 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: HANEY MARVIN D |
| 479146 | 1991-02-20 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: JOHNSON ROGER A Grantee: SAME |