Parcel 06-084-05-006
Owners
CRAIG MARSHA MAE TR
CRAIG FAMILY TRUST DATED OCTOBER 14 2015
CRAIG FAMILY TRUST DATED OCTOBER 14 2015
616 S AVENIDA DEL ORO E
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2048
Parcel Summary
| Location | 616 S AVENIDA DEL ORO E PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2048 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 1.010 |
| Neighborhood | 182 - PW LOASA AND CACTUS WREN |
Legal Description
LOT 9 BLK 3 TR 305 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $424,869 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $10,000 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 |
| Full Market Value | $486,369 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $486,369 |
| Assessed Value | $33,073 |
| School Assessed Value | $34,289 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $424,869 | $425,756 | $425,756 | $302,957 | $302,957 | $315,198 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $16,500 |
| Full Market Value | $486,369 | $490,756 | $490,756 | $347,957 | $347,957 | $331,698 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $486,369 | $435,756 | $435,756 | $347,957 | $347,957 | $331,698 |
| Assessed Value | $30,400 | $29,200 | $29,210 | $24,190 | $24,880 | $23,720 |
| School Assessed Value | $34,290 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020258 | 2015-10-30 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: CRAIG MARSHA MAE TR Grantee: CRAIG (EDWIN G) |
| 2020254 | 2015-10-27 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CRAIG EDWIN G + MARSHA M Grantee: CRAIG MARSHA MAE TR |
| 1700291 | 2006-10-31 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $282,700 | Grantor: D SNYDER CONSTRUCTION INC Grantee: CRAIG EDWIN G + MARSHA M |
| 1678043 | 2006-05-30 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CRAIG EDWIN G + MARSHA M Grantee: D SNYDER CONSTRUCTION INC |
| 1542982 | 2003-12-12 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $16,000 | Grantor: KRUG KENNETH P + MARJORIE A Grantee: CRAIG EDWIN G + MARSHA M |
| 514757 | 1976-04-08 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $4,600 | Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO Grantee: KRUG KENNETH P + MARJORIE A |
Buildings