Parcel 06-023-15-014

Owners

O'NEIL LEWIS E
O'NEAL SUSAN A

198 W GLENROSE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3585

Parcel Summary

Location 198 W GLENROSE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3585
Use Code RE-CONDO: Real Estate-Condo
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.096
Neighborhood 915 - MONTEREY VILLA CONDOS

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$280,152
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$40,000
Full Market Value$320,152
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$320,152
Assessed Value$21,770
School Assessed Value$22,571

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$280,152$310,351$310,351$215,090$215,090$179,180
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$15,000
Full Market Value$320,152$350,351$350,351$255,090$255,090$194,180
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$320,152$295,351$295,351$255,090$255,090$194,180
Assessed Value$20,010$19,780$19,790$17,730$18,240$13,880
School Assessed Value$22,570

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23507652024-08-21WARRANTY DEED-JTImproved$335,000Grantor: JACK CONNIE J
Grantee: O'NEIL LEWIS E, O'NEAL SUSAN A
22226562021-04-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$300,000Grantor: HOUSTON JANNA LYNN
Grantee: JACK CONNIE J
20806832017-08-29WARRANTY DEEDImproved$200,500Grantor: CALVERT CLINTON A + MARTHA E
Grantee: HOUSTON JANNA LYNN
17816152008-09-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$168,000Grantor: DULING JOHN A + BIRGINIA S
Grantee: CALVERT CLINTON A + MARTHA E
17816142008-09-09QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: NEW DIMENSION HOMES LLC
Grantee: DULING JOHN A + BIRGINIA S
17640132008-03-28QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: DULING JOHN A + VIRGINIA S
Grantee: NEW DIMENSION HOMES LLC
15567272004-03-12WARRANTY DEEDImproved$10,000Grantor: CYNDILEE BENNETT + ASSOC LLC
Grantee: DULING JOHN A + VIRGINIA S
13754002001-02-15QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HIGHLINE C M INC
Grantee: CYNDILEE BENNETT + ASSOC LLC
13473292000-07-07CORRECTION DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HIGHLINE CONSTRUCTION INC
Grantee: HIGHLINE C M INC
13408182000-07-07QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CHAMPION REAL ESTATE INC, HIGHLINE CONSTRUCTION INC