Parcel 06-023-11-007

Owners

TILLQUIST MARION D/TILLQUIST MECY D

206 W CALLE DE CAMELIA
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6064

Parcel Summary

Location 206 W CALLE DE CAMELIA
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6064
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.380
Neighborhood 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$395,372
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$46,000
Full Market Value$441,372
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$441,372
Assessed Value$30,013
School Assessed Value$31,117

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$395,372$384,683$384,683$293,592$293,592$266,146
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$46,000$36,000$36,000$40,000$40,000$8,500
Full Market Value$441,372$420,683$420,683$333,592$333,592$274,646
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$441,372$365,683$365,683$333,592$333,592$274,646
Assessed Value$27,590$24,500$24,500$23,180$23,850$19,640
School Assessed Value$31,110

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
12868641999-06-30DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: SCHAAN FRED J + SHARON A TR
Grantee: SCHAAN (WENDELL)
12868681999-06-29WARRANTY DEEDImproved$9,400Grantor: TILLQUIST MARION D + MECY D
Grantee: TILLQUIST MARION D + MECY D
12868661999-06-04CORRECTION DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SCHAAN (WENDELL)
12483371998-10-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SCHAAN FRED J + SHARON A
Grantee: SCHAAN FRED J + SHARON A TR
9859591992-09-11QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$1,800Grantor: SCHAAN DANIEL TR + WENDELL
Grantee: SCHAAN FRED J + SHARON A
9824611992-08-10QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SCHAAN WENDELL + MAGDALENA
Grantee: SCHAAN DANIEL TR
4715211974-05-08WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: SCHAAN WENDELL + MAGDALENA

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Split Levels

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011416199919991212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%