Parcel 06-023-11-002

Owners

BARAJAS TIMOTHY / RONQUILLO DANIEL

308 W CALLE DE CAMELIA
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6093

Parcel Summary

Location 308 W CALLE DE CAMELIA
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6093
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.360
Neighborhood 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$387,771
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$46,000
Full Market Value$433,771
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$433,771
Assessed Value$29,496
School Assessed Value$30,581

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$387,771$413,090$413,090$254,370$254,370$254,778
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$46,000$36,000$36,000$24,000$24,000$8,500
Full Market Value$433,771$449,090$449,090$278,370$278,370$263,278
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$433,771$394,090$394,090$278,370$278,370$263,278
Assessed Value$27,120$26,410$26,410$19,350$19,910$18,830
School Assessed Value$30,580

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22206852021-04-07SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$369,900Grantor: KRAMER ZACHARY SANTEE
Grantee: BARAJAS TIMOTHY / RONQUILLO DANIEL
21560082019-10-08QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: KRAMER Z S + A D
Grantee: KRAMER ZACHARY SANTEE
21202592018-09-27QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: KRAMER ZACHARY S
Grantee: KRAMER Z S + A D
20467472016-08-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$232,000Grantor: ARAGON JOEL P + JENNIFER N
Grantee: KRAMER ZACHARY S
15552942004-02-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$161,000Grantor: NITCHEN TIMOTHY H
Grantee: ARAGON JOEL P + JENNIFER N
11164491996-03-21SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$8,600Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
Grantee: NITCHEN TIMOTHY H
9946201992-12-29SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
Grantee: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
9429891990-11-29QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HUMPHRIES SALLY ANN
Grantee: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO INC TR
8794821988-12-29DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: WILSON CYRIL A + EDITH A
Grantee: WILSON (CYRIL A)
8801461988-12-27PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: WILSON EDITH A