Parcel 06-023-10-026

Owners

WHITAKER RYAN

299 W SPAULDING AVE N
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2850

Parcel Summary

Location 299 W SPAULDING AVE N
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2850
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.390
Neighborhood 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$429,091
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$46,000
Full Market Value$475,091
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$475,091
Assessed Value$32,306
School Assessed Value$33,494

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$429,091$415,636$415,636$269,308$269,308$256,221
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$46,000$60,000$60,000$40,000$40,000$13,500
Full Market Value$475,091$475,636$475,636$309,308$309,308$269,721
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$475,091$420,636$420,636$309,308$309,308$269,721
Assessed Value$29,700$28,180$28,190$21,500$22,120$19,290
School Assessed Value$33,490

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
19403542013-04-19AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: KNUTH ROBERT L + CAROL A
Grantee: KNUTH (ROBERT L)
19403552013-04-12WARRANTY DEEDImproved$205,000Grantor: KNUTH (ROBERT L)
Grantee: WHITAKER RYAN
14322472002-03-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$128,400Grantor: UNDERHILL HOMES LLC
Grantee: KNUTH ROBERT L + CAROL A
14041522001-09-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$10,500Grantor: LAND MARKETING CO
Grantee: UNDERHILL HOMES LLC
13238732000-03-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$9,500Grantor: COCHRAN WINFORD
Grantee: LAND MARKETING CO
12868311999-06-30DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: PELLETIER ARTHUR L + MAXINE L
Grantee: PELLETIER (ARTHUR L)
12868321999-06-11WARRANTY DEEDImproved$11,900Grantor: PELLETIER (ARTHUR L)
Grantee: COCHRAN WINFORD
6676171981-06-01WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: PELLETIER ARTHUR L + MAXINE L

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011299200120011212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription