Parcel 06-023-10-017
Owners
MIKULAS DEANNA N
216 W FAIRKNOLL DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6066
Parcel Summary
| Location | 216 W FAIRKNOLL DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6066 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.400 |
| Neighborhood | 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL |
Legal Description
LOT 21 BLK 2 TR 350 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $322,312 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $46,000 |
| Full Market Value | $368,312 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $368,312 |
| Assessed Value | $25,045 |
| School Assessed Value | $25,966 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $322,312 | $330,539 | $330,539 | $223,268 | $223,268 | $215,265 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $46,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $13,500 |
| Full Market Value | $368,312 | $390,539 | $390,539 | $263,268 | $263,268 | $228,765 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $368,312 | $335,539 | $335,539 | $263,268 | $263,268 | $228,765 |
| Assessed Value | $23,020 | $22,480 | $22,490 | $18,300 | $18,820 | $16,360 |
| School Assessed Value | $25,960 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2380839 | 2025-07-31 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MIKULAS DEANNA N Grantee: SAME |
| 2118868 | 2018-11-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $211,700 | Grantor: STROO ALLAN L + MARIE TRUST Grantee: MIKULAS DEANNA N |
| 1639926 | 2005-09-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $187,000 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: STROO ALLAN L + MARIE TRUST |
| 1622900 | 2005-05-13 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CATENACCI DORIS S Grantee: SAME |
| 1310342 | 1999-12-02 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BENNETT CYNDILEE Grantee: CYNDILEE BENNETT + ASSOCIATES |
| 1310343 | 1999-12-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $130,100 | Grantor: CYNDILEE BENNETT + ASSOCIATES Grantee: CATENACCI DORIS S |
| 1284492 | 1999-06-14 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $12,500 | Grantor: EHRHARDT MARSHA KAY Grantee: BENNETT CYNDILEE |
| 1050388 | 1994-07-12 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $3,500 | Grantor: PORCH CAROLYN S Grantee: EHRHARDT MARSHA KAY |