Parcel 05-361-29-011

Owners

MIDTOWN RLLLP

503 N MAIN ST STE 5
PUEBLO, CO 81003-3130

Parcel Summary

Location 225 N MAIN ST
PUEBLO, CO 81003-3234
Use Code RE-COMM: Real Estate-Commercial
Tax District 60BT: 60BT - TIF
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.582
Block INC
Neighborhood 7019 - COM-Central BD

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$1,362,046
Total Extra Features Value$16,307
Total Land Value$126,760
Full Market Value$1,505,113
Exempt Value$566,678
Taxable Value$938,435
Assessed Value$234,608
School Assessed Value$234,608

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$1,362,046$1,554,948$1,554,948$1,594,819$1,594,819$1,505,408
Total Extra Features Value$16,307$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$126,760$126,720$126,720$126,720$126,720$132,896
Full Market Value$1,505,113$1,681,668$1,681,668$1,721,539$1,721,539$1,638,304
Exempt Value$566,678$1,132,222$30,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$938,435$549,446$1,651,668$1,721,539$1,721,539$1,638,304
Assessed Value$253,380$153,300$153,300$149,770$149,770$142,530
School Assessed Value$253,380

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
15642552004-03-01QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: FORTINO JOSEPH ANTHONY
Grantee: MIDTOWN RLLLP
14630332002-10-07WARRANTY DEEDImproved$2,700,000Grantor: SAME
Grantee: FORTINO JOSEPH ANTHONY
14624922002-09-02CORRECTION DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MIDTOWN RLLLP
Grantee: SAME
14610842002-09-02QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: T J L ENTERPRISES INC, T J L ENTERPRISES INC
Grantee: MIDTOWN RLLLP
13985462001-08-17WARRANTY DEEDImproved$1,571,000Grantor: QUAL MED INC
Grantee: T J L ENTERPRISES INC
9555791991-08-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$38,000Grantor: HASAN MARIK M
Grantee: QUAL MED INC
8312461987-02-17QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HASAN MARIK M
Grantee: SAME

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Building, Office Building, Masonry Bearing Walls

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
COMM34431996193719902220COMMERCIAL OFFICES

Components