Parcel 05-142-06-002
Owners
MILLS MICHELLE A FRASER/MILLS TIMOTHY E
4004 N PEAKVIEW DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1716
Parcel Summary
| Location | 4004 PEAK VIEW DR PUEBLO, CO 81008-1716 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.180 |
| Neighborhood | 40 - NORTHRIDGE, OUTLOOK |
Legal Description
LOT 23 + SLY 2 FT OF 24 BLK 7 NORTHRIDGE 6THCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $269,418 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $20,000 |
| Full Market Value | $289,418 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $289,418 |
| Assessed Value | $19,680 |
| School Assessed Value | $20,404 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $269,418 | $257,306 | $257,306 | $217,758 | $217,758 | $188,049 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $17,000 |
| Full Market Value | $289,418 | $277,306 | $277,306 | $237,758 | $237,758 | $205,049 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $289,418 | $222,306 | $222,306 | $237,758 | $237,758 | $205,049 |
| Assessed Value | $18,090 | $14,890 | $14,900 | $16,520 | $17,000 | $14,670 |
| School Assessed Value | $20,400 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1301378 | 1999-09-23 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MILLS TIMOTHY E Grantee: MILLS M A F + T E |
| 1300635 | 1999-09-23 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FRASER MICHELLE Grantee: MILLS TIMOTHY E |
| 1069504 | 1995-01-17 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ABNEY JAMES HOWARD + MICHELLE Grantee: FRASER MICHELLE |
| 908208 | 1990-01-26 | DEED | Improved | $49,900 | Grantor: SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV Grantee: ABNEY JAMES HOWARD + MICHELLE |
| 895095 | 1989-07-25 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PLATTE VALLEY FED S + L ASSOC Grantee: SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV |
| 887960 | 1989-04-26 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TIENDA MANUEL Grantee: PLATTE VALLEY FED S + L ASSOC |
| 837365 | 1987-06-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $53,700 | Grantor: BELAIR JON M + PAMELA A Grantee: TIENDA MANUEL |