Parcel 05-142-03-008

Owners

BYAVU NGOGA MARK NICHOLAS / NGOGA MARIAH LYNN

2114 NORTH DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1741

Parcel Summary

Location 2114 NORTH DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1741
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.290
Neighborhood 40 - NORTHRIDGE, OUTLOOK

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$266,903
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$20,000
Full Market Value$286,903
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$286,903
Assessed Value$19,509
School Assessed Value$20,227

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$266,903$289,660$246,404$183,454$183,454$127,768
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$20,000$20,000$20,000$20,000$20,000$17,000
Full Market Value$286,903$309,660$266,404$203,454$203,454$144,768
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$286,903$254,660$211,404$203,454$203,454$144,768
Assessed Value$17,930$17,060$14,170$14,140$14,550$10,360
School Assessed Value$20,230

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23239242023-09-15WARRANTY DEED JOINT TENANTSImproved$337,000Grantor: GARCIA BRANDON / GARCIA PAMELA A
Grantee: BYAVU NGOGA MARK NICHOLAS / NGOGA MARIAH LYNN
23052522023-02-24WARRANTY DEED-JTImproved$160,000Grantor: ARELLANO DION
Grantee: GARCIA BRANDON / GARCIA PAMELA A
23035722023-02-02PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ARELLANO JUDY
Grantee: ARELLANO DION
23015482023-01-13PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ARELLANO JUDY
Grantee: NT
23015472023-01-13LETTERSImproved$0Grantor: ARELLANO JUDY
Grantee: SAME
23015462023-01-13DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: ARELLANO DAVID C / ARELLANO JUDY
Grantee: ARELLANO (DAVID CARLOS)
11150551996-03-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$90,000Grantor: BIUNDO JOE + OLGA
Grantee: ARELLANO DAVID C + JUDY
5593081977-11-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$41,000Grantor: BIUNDO JOE + OLGA
Grantee: BIUNDO JOE + OLGA

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Bi-Level

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001893197120041212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components