Parcel 05-142-01-062
Owners
THOMAS XSANDRIA M
4028 WEST DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1730
Parcel Summary
| Location | 4028 WEST DR PUEBLO, CO 81008-1730 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.200 |
| Neighborhood | 40 - NORTHRIDGE, OUTLOOK |
Legal Description
LOT 62 NORTHRIDGE 10THCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $294,503 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $20,000 |
| Full Market Value | $314,503 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $314,503 |
| Assessed Value | $21,386 |
| School Assessed Value | $22,172 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $294,503 | $303,872 | $303,872 | $219,607 | $219,607 | $170,045 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $17,000 |
| Full Market Value | $314,503 | $323,872 | $323,872 | $239,607 | $239,607 | $187,045 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $314,503 | $268,872 | $268,872 | $239,607 | $239,607 | $187,045 |
| Assessed Value | $19,660 | $18,010 | $18,020 | $16,650 | $17,130 | $13,380 |
| School Assessed Value | $22,170 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2169368 | 2020-02-14 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $248,000 | Grantor: TERLEP AARON D + AILEEN Grantee: THOMAS XSANDRIA M |
| 2131159 | 2019-02-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $110,000 | Grantor: LOUDY KENNETH L Grantee: TERLEP AARON D + AILEEN |
| 1053040 | 1994-08-05 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LOUDY KENNETH L + EVERLIN H Grantee: LOUDY KENNETH L |
| 494233 | 1975-05-14 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HIGBEE M L + J L Grantee: LOUDY KENNETH L + EVERLIN H |
| 474129 | 1974-06-17 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $20,300 | Grantor: WIDEFIELD HOMES INC Grantee: HIGBEE M L + J L |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, 2 Story
Components
| Code | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| 108 | Frame, Siding, Wood | 90% |
| 131 | Frame Brick Veneer | 10% |
| 208 | Composition Shingle | 100% |