Parcel 05-142-01-037
Owners
FIELDS ANNA J/FIELDS MICHAEL A
2205 SOUTH DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1724
Parcel Summary
| Location | 2205 SOUTH DR PUEBLO, CO 81008-1724 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.350 |
| Neighborhood | 40 - NORTHRIDGE, OUTLOOK |
Legal Description
LOT 37 NORTHRIDGE 10THCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $274,011 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $20,000 |
| Full Market Value | $294,011 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $294,011 |
| Assessed Value | $19,993 |
| School Assessed Value | $20,728 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $274,011 | $303,443 | $303,443 | $243,872 | $243,872 | $173,619 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $17,000 |
| Full Market Value | $294,011 | $323,443 | $323,443 | $263,872 | $263,872 | $190,619 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $294,011 | $268,443 | $268,443 | $263,872 | $263,872 | $190,619 |
| Assessed Value | $18,380 | $17,980 | $17,990 | $18,340 | $18,870 | $13,630 |
| School Assessed Value | $20,730 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2340910 | 2024-04-25 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FIELDS ANNA JEAN/FIELDS MICHAEL ALLEN Grantee: FIELDS ANNA J/FIELDS MICHAEL A |
| 2339941 | 2024-04-17 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FIELDS ANNA JEAN/FIELDS RONALD GENE/FIELDS MICHAEL ALLEN Grantee: FIELDS (RONALD GENE AKA RONALD G AKA RONALD) |
| 1406636 | 2001-10-10 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $145,000 | Grantor: SPARKS DANIEL M + THERESA A Grantee: FIELDS A J + R G + M A |
| 1092234 | 1995-09-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $113,000 | Grantor: SHUPE MARK + BARBARA Grantee: SPARKS DANIEL M + THERESA A |
| 1065245 | 1994-12-09 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $94,000 | Grantor: DE JOY JACK T Grantee: SHUPE MARK + BARBARA |
| 616578 | 1979-08-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $65,400 | Grantor: GILLESPIE R F JR + J M Grantee: DE JOY JACK T |