Parcel 05-142-01-031

Owners

JORDAN KENNETH L JR/JORDAN ROSEANNA M

2208 SOUTH DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1725

Parcel Summary

Location 2208 SOUTH DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1725
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.220
Neighborhood 40 - NORTHRIDGE, OUTLOOK

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$262,280
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$20,000
Full Market Value$282,280
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$282,280
Assessed Value$19,195
School Assessed Value$19,901

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$262,280$267,946$267,946$195,280$195,280$153,038
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$20,000$20,000$20,000$20,000$20,000$17,000
Full Market Value$282,280$287,946$287,946$215,280$215,280$170,038
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$282,280$232,946$232,946$215,280$215,280$170,038
Assessed Value$17,640$15,600$15,610$14,960$15,390$12,160
School Assessed Value$19,900

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
10482061994-06-17WARRANTY DEEDImproved$77,000Grantor: GILMORE NATHANIEL J III
Grantee: JORDAN KENNETH L + ROSEANNA M
9056611989-12-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$55,000Grantor: DONHAM RODNEY F + DONNA SUE
Grantee: GILMORE NATHANIEL J III
7461851984-05-15DEEDImproved$57,500Grantor: SMITH WALLACE E + TERI RAE
Grantee: DONHAM RODNEY F + DONNA SUE
4636041974-01-03WARRANTY DEEDImproved$29,400Grantor: WIDEFIELD HOMES INC
Grantee: SMITH WALLACE E + TERI RAE

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Split Levels

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011146197319731212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
648Direct-Vented, Gas1.000
701Attached Garage528.000
801Total Basement Area1146.000
803Partition Finish Area704.000
904Slab Porch with Roof343.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty