Parcel 05-142-01-025
Owners
ARGUELLO JOSE W
2220 SOUTH DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1768
Parcel Summary
| Location | 2220 SOUTH DR PUEBLO, CO 81008-1768 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.220 |
| Neighborhood | 40 - NORTHRIDGE, OUTLOOK |
Legal Description
LOT 25 NORTHRIDGE 10THCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $240,368 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $20,000 |
| Full Market Value | $260,368 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $260,368 |
| Assessed Value | $17,705 |
| School Assessed Value | $18,356 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $240,368 | $260,874 | $260,874 | $205,442 | $205,442 | $153,319 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $17,000 |
| Full Market Value | $260,368 | $280,874 | $280,874 | $225,442 | $225,442 | $170,319 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $260,368 | $225,874 | $225,874 | $225,442 | $225,442 | $170,319 |
| Assessed Value | $16,270 | $15,130 | $15,140 | $15,670 | $16,120 | $12,180 |
| School Assessed Value | $18,360 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2117831 | 2018-09-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $177,500 | Grantor: CAMERON CARL W + JUNE M Grantee: ARGUELLO JOSE W |
| 1422670 | 2002-01-22 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CAMERON CARL W Grantee: CAMERON CARL W + JUNE M |
| 535068 | 1977-02-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $36,100 | Grantor: PARK HILL CORP Grantee: CAMERON CARL W |
| 516875 | 1976-04-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $22,500 | Grantor: PARK HILL CORP Grantee: PARK HILL CORP |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Bi-Level
Components
| Code | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| 108 | Frame, Siding, Wood | 95% |
| 131 | Frame Brick Veneer | 5% |
| 208 | Composition Shingle | 100% |
| 309 | Forced Air Furnace | 100% |
| 353 | Evaporative Cooler with Ducts | 100% |
| 355 | Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts | 100% |