Parcel 05-141-53-012
Owners
WEAVER MICHAEL/WEAVER PATRICIA
1804 PASEO DEL TESORO
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1683
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1804 PASEO DEL TESORO PUEBLO, CO 81008-1683 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.137 |
| Neighborhood | 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE |
Legal Description
LOT 12 BLK 2 EL TESORO @ OUTLOOK, A SPECIAL AREA PLANFORMERLY 05-141-00-002
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $295,959 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $42,500 |
| Full Market Value | $338,459 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $338,459 |
| Assessed Value | $23,015 |
| School Assessed Value | $23,861 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $295,959 | $298,134 | $298,134 | $234,507 | $234,507 | $172,143 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $42,500 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $25,000 |
| Full Market Value | $338,459 | $340,634 | $340,634 | $274,507 | $274,507 | $197,143 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $338,459 | $285,634 | $285,634 | $274,507 | $274,507 | $197,143 |
| Assessed Value | $21,160 | $19,130 | $19,130 | $19,080 | $19,630 | $14,100 |
| School Assessed Value | $23,870 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2330739 | 2023-12-19 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WEAVER MICHAEL Grantee: SAME |
| 2190050 | 2020-08-24 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $238,500 | Grantor: SCHWINGER JAMES G Grantee: WEAVER MICHAEL/WEAVER PATRICIA |
| 1862797 | 2010-11-03 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SCHWINGER JAMES + CHARYL Grantee: SCHWINGER JAMES G + CHARYL D |
| 1596781 | 2004-11-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $190,200 | Grantor: LIFESTYLE CONST LLC Grantee: SCHWINGER JAMES + CHARYL |
| 1457183 | 2002-08-28 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LIFESTYLE CONST LLC Grantee: LIFESTYLE CONST LLC |
| 1432774 | 1999-12-10 | CORRECTION DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CASA PROPERTIES LLC Grantee: REEG CO LLC |
| 1322369 | 1999-12-10 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CASA PROPERTIES LLC Grantee: REEG CO LLC |