Parcel 05-141-53-009

Owners

HAIR CYNTHIA JOANN REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST

1722 PASEO DEL TESORO
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1682

Parcel Summary

Location 1722 PASEO DEL TESORO
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1682
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.115
Neighborhood 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$289,482
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$42,500
Full Market Value$331,982
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$331,982
Assessed Value$22,575
School Assessed Value$23,404

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$289,482$303,619$303,619$207,111$207,111$169,390
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$42,500$42,500$42,500$40,000$40,000$25,000
Full Market Value$331,982$346,119$346,119$247,111$247,111$194,390
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$331,982$291,119$291,119$247,111$247,111$194,390
Assessed Value$20,750$19,500$19,500$17,170$17,670$13,900
School Assessed Value$23,410

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23145742023-06-01QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HAIR CYNTHIA
Grantee: HAIR CYNTHIA JOANN REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
21955192022-10-05SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$260,000Grantor: TAMEZ ANTHONY
Grantee: HAIR CYNTHIA
22224782021-04-20DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: SWEENEY MARILYN F
Grantee: (SWEENEY MARILYN F)
16508482005-11-30QUIT CLAIM DEED -JTImproved$0Grantor: SWEENEY MARILYN F
Grantee: TAMEZ ANTHONY/SWEENEY MARILYN
16347932005-08-12WARRANTY DEEDImproved$178,500Grantor: LIFESTYLE CONST LLC
Grantee: SWEENEY MARILYN F
14571832002-08-28QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LIFESTYLE CONST LLC
Grantee: LIFESTYLE CONST LLC
14327741999-12-10CORRECTION DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CASA PROPERTIES LLC
Grantee: REEG CO LLC
13223691999-12-10QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CASA PROPERTIES LLC
Grantee: REEG CO LLC
13189321999-12-10QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: REEG CO LLC
Grantee: (SAME)
12684371999-03-11WARRANTY DEEDImproved$164,500Grantor: CASA PROPERTIES LLC
Grantee: REEG CO LLC
12684361999-03-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CASA PROPERTIES LLC