Parcel 05-114-34-003

Owners

RENDON BRUCE B/RENDON ISABEL K

4718 HARRIER CT
PUEBLO, CO 81008-2828

Parcel Summary

Location 4718 HARRIER CT
PUEBLO, CO 81008-2828
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.179
Neighborhood 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$455,490
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$42,500
Full Market Value$497,990
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$497,990
Assessed Value$33,863
School Assessed Value$35,108

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$455,490$445,131$445,131$321,064$321,064$275,294
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$42,500$42,500$42,500$40,000$40,000$29,500
Full Market Value$497,990$487,631$487,631$361,064$361,064$304,794
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$497,990$432,631$432,631$361,064$361,064$304,794
Assessed Value$31,130$28,980$28,980$25,090$25,820$21,790
School Assessed Value$35,110

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
16054292005-01-31WARRANTY DEEDImproved$249,900Grantor: ROBLING RICHARD
Grantee: RENDON BRUCE B + ISABEL K
15752402004-07-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$32,600Grantor: ROBLING RICHARD
Grantee: ROBLING RICHARD
14105192001-06-26SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: W L ENTERPRISES LTD
Grantee: E R E LLC
9641101991-12-02WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: L T PROPERTIES INC
Grantee: W L ENTERPRISES LTD
8108821987-08-28BILL OF SALEImproved$3,003,400Grantor: L T PROPERTIES INC
Grantee: L T PROPERTIES INC

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011782200420041212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures18.000
641Single 1-Story Fireplace1.000
701Attached Garage680.000
801Total Basement Area1782.000
803Partition Finish Area1565.000
901Open Slab Porch110.000
904Slab Porch with Roof607.000