Parcel 05-114-33-011
Owners
MONTOYA JERRY F TR/MONTOYA GLORIA J TR/
MONTOYA J F/MONTOYA G J REV TRUST/AKA MONTOYA JERONIMO F
MONTOYA J F/MONTOYA G J REV TRUST/AKA MONTOYA JERONIMO F
2162 TEAL CT
PUEBLO, CO 81008-2832
Parcel Summary
| Location | 2162 TEAL CT PUEBLO, CO 81008-2832 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.294 |
| Neighborhood | 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE |
Legal Description
LOT 11 BLK 4 EAGLERIDGE ESTATES FORMERLY#05-110-00-021 THRU 023 + 026 + 05-114-00-002
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $336,467 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $42,500 |
| Full Market Value | $378,967 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $378,967 |
| Assessed Value | $25,770 |
| School Assessed Value | $26,717 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $336,467 | $388,622 | $388,622 | $282,570 | $282,570 | $269,107 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $42,500 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $32,500 |
| Full Market Value | $378,967 | $431,122 | $431,122 | $322,570 | $322,570 | $301,607 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $378,967 | $376,122 | $376,122 | $322,570 | $322,570 | $301,607 |
| Assessed Value | $23,690 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $22,420 | $23,060 | $21,560 |
| School Assessed Value | $26,720 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1921882 | 2012-09-13 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MONTOYA JERRY F + GLORIA J Grantee: MONTOYA J F TR + G J TR |
| 1538725 | 2003-11-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $250,000 | Grantor: UPSCALE BUILDERS INC Grantee: MONTOYA JERRY F + GLORIA J |
| 1490356 | 2003-03-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $38,700 | Grantor: HERNANDEZ DAVID M Grantee: UPSCALE BUILDERS INC |
| 1448128 | 2002-07-05 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $37,900 | Grantor: HERNANDEZ DAVID M Grantee: HERNANDEZ DAVID M |
| 1410519 | 2001-06-26 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: W L ENTERPRISES LTD Grantee: E R E LLC |
| 964110 | 1991-12-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: L T PROPERTIES INC Grantee: W L ENTERPRISES LTD |
| 810882 | 1987-08-28 | BILL OF SALE | Improved | $3,003,400 | Grantor: L T PROPERTIES INC Grantee: L T PROPERTIES INC |