Parcel 05-114-33-009

Owners

BROWNSMITH ALEX MICHAEL / BROWNSMITH SARA JORDAN

2143 TEAL CT
PUEBLO, CO 81008-2824

Parcel Summary

Location 2143 TEAL CT
PUEBLO, CO 81008-2824
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.250
Neighborhood 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$427,443
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$42,500
Full Market Value$469,943
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$469,943
Assessed Value$31,956
School Assessed Value$33,131

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$427,443$430,004$430,004$260,478$260,478$198,485
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$42,500$42,500$42,500$40,000$40,000$32,500
Full Market Value$469,943$472,504$472,504$300,478$300,478$230,985
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$469,943$417,504$417,504$300,478$300,478$230,985
Assessed Value$29,380$27,970$27,970$20,880$21,480$16,510
School Assessed Value$33,130

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22971452022-11-16GENERAL WARRANTY DEED-JTImproved$455,000Grantor: PARRA CHRISTOPHER E/PARRA ROSELLA
Grantee: BROWNSMITH ALEX MICHAEL / BROWNSMITH SARA JORDAN
16148652005-04-07WARRANTY DEEDImproved$225,700Grantor: HANENBERG PETER D
Grantee: PARRA CHRISTOPHER E + ROSELLA
15631602004-04-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$35,800Grantor: HANENBERG PETER D
Grantee: HANENBERG PETER D
14105192001-06-26SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: W L ENTERPRISES LTD
Grantee: E R E LLC
9641101991-12-02WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: L T PROPERTIES INC
Grantee: W L ENTERPRISES LTD
8108821987-08-28BILL OF SALEImproved$3,003,400Grantor: L T PROPERTIES INC
Grantee: L T PROPERTIES INC

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011556200420041212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures15.000