Parcel 05-114-32-006
Owners
FONSECA ESEQUIEL III/ FONSECA TIFFANY RENEE
4601 CRESTED HILL
PUEBLO, CO 81008-2833
Parcel Summary
| Location | 4601 CRESTED HILL PUEBLO, CO 81008-2833 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.209 |
| Neighborhood | 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE |
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLK 5 EAGLERIDGE ESTATES FORMERLY#05-110-00-021 THRU 023 + 026 + 05-114-00-002
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $427,500 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $42,500 |
| Full Market Value | $470,000 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $470,000 |
| Assessed Value | $31,960 |
| School Assessed Value | $33,135 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $427,500 | $446,546 | $446,546 | $306,847 | $306,847 | $259,248 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $42,500 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 |
| Full Market Value | $470,000 | $489,046 | $489,046 | $346,847 | $346,847 | $299,248 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $470,000 | $434,046 | $434,046 | $346,847 | $346,847 | $299,248 |
| Assessed Value | $29,380 | $29,080 | $29,080 | $24,110 | $24,800 | $21,400 |
| School Assessed Value | $33,140 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2307935 | 2023-02-28 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FONSECA ESEQUIEL III/ FONSECA TIFFANY RENEE Grantee: NT |
| 2300592* | 2023-01-01 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LIGHT GAVIN, ARMIJO RICHARD PHILLIP LLOYD Grantee: NT |
| 2160355 | 2019-11-25 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FONSECA ESEQUIEL III Grantee: FONSECA ESEQUIEL III + TIFFANY R |
| 2144895 | 2019-07-03 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $330,000 | Grantor: MOODY D L SR + G G REV TRUST Grantee: FONSECA ESEQUIEL III |
| 2055335 | 2016-10-31 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MOODY DAVID L + GLORIA G Grantee: MOODY D L SR + G G REV TRUST |
| 1654707 | 2005-12-19 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CAMELOT HOMES INC Grantee: MOODY DAVID L + GLORIA G |
| 1461050 | 2002-09-06 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $44,200 | Grantor: CAMELOT HOMES INC Grantee: CAMELOT HOMES INC |