Parcel 05-114-30-008
Owners
OWENS BRANDON
2105 SETTLERS DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1888
Parcel Summary
| Location | 2105 SETTLERS DR PUEBLO, CO 81008-1888 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Neighborhood | 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE |
Legal Description
LOT 8 BLK 2 WESTRIDGE 4TH FILING A SPECIAL AREA PLANFORMERLY 05-110-00-028
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $350,504 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $34,000 |
| Full Market Value | $384,504 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $384,504 |
| Assessed Value | $26,146 |
| School Assessed Value | $27,108 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $350,504 | $345,152 | $345,152 | $250,975 | $250,975 | $201,765 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $34,000 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $26,900 |
| Full Market Value | $384,504 | $379,152 | $379,152 | $282,975 | $282,975 | $228,665 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $384,504 | $324,152 | $324,152 | $282,975 | $282,975 | $228,665 |
| Assessed Value | $24,040 | $21,720 | $21,720 | $19,660 | $20,230 | $16,350 |
| School Assessed Value | $27,110 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2294491 | 2022-10-18 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $360,000 | Grantor: TANG CHIA JUNG Grantee: OWENS BRANDON |
| 1410041 | 2001-10-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $185,800 | Grantor: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES Grantee: TANG CHIA JUNG |
| 1353698 | 2000-10-10 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $47,800 | Grantor: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES Grantee: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES |
| 1319378 | 2000-02-07 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BRAMBLEWOOD LLC Grantee: HORIZON COMMUNITIES INC |
| 1150115 | 1996-09-10 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MESQUITE LLC Grantee: BRAMBLEWOOD LLC |
| 1116741 | 1996-04-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $449,200 | Grantor: MESQUITE LLC Grantee: MESQUITE LLC |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, 2 Story
Components
| Code | Description | |
|---|---|---|