Parcel 05-114-27-001

Owners

YOUNG GEORGE ROBERT

4301 SENTINEL PL
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1874

Parcel Summary

Location 4301 SENTINEL PL
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1874
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.200
Neighborhood 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$316,669
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$34,000
Full Market Value$350,669
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$350,669
Assessed Value$23,845
School Assessed Value$24,722

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$316,669$324,206$324,206$232,085$232,085$186,304
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$34,000$34,000$34,000$32,000$32,000$24,900
Full Market Value$350,669$358,206$358,206$264,085$264,085$211,204
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$350,669$303,206$303,206$264,085$264,085$211,204
Assessed Value$21,920$20,310$20,310$18,350$18,880$15,100
School Assessed Value$24,730

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
12328201998-08-05WARRANTY DEEDImproved$138,000Grantor: TOP CONSTRUCTION INC
Grantee: YOUNG GEORGE ROBERT
12077871998-03-03WARRANTY DEEDImproved$24,900Grantor: TOP CONSTRUCTION INC
Grantee: TOP CONSTRUCTION INC
11879091997-09-26WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: (SAME)
Grantee: ED ROBINSON + ASSOCIATES INC
10720101995-02-22WARRANTY DEEDImproved$191,500Grantor: SCHOOL DIST NO60
Grantee: ED ROBINSON + ASSOCIATES INC

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011476199819981212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
648Direct-Vented, Gas1.000
701Attached Garage480.000
801Total Basement Area1448.000
901Open Slab Porch216.000
903Wood Deck216.000
904Slab Porch with Roof16.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00