Parcel 05-114-24-054

Owners

ESTRADA BETTY L

4203 RIDGE DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1837

Parcel Summary

Location 4203 RIDGE DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1837
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.195
Neighborhood 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$371,186
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$34,000
Full Market Value$405,186
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$405,186
Assessed Value$27,553
School Assessed Value$28,566

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$371,186$374,296$374,296$248,782$248,782$195,413
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$34,000$34,000$34,000$32,000$32,000$17,900
Full Market Value$405,186$408,296$408,296$280,782$280,782$213,313
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$405,186$353,296$353,296$280,782$280,782$213,313
Assessed Value$25,330$23,670$23,670$19,510$20,080$15,250
School Assessed Value$28,570

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
15793222004-07-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$190,000Grantor: MONTOYA CEASAR + RENEE A
Grantee: ESTRADA BETTY L
12903491999-07-22WARRANTY DEEDImproved$153,500Grantor: CAMELOT HOMES INC
Grantee: MONTOYA CEASAR + RENEE A
12026601998-01-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$17,900Grantor: CAMELOT HOMES INC
Grantee: CAMELOT HOMES INC
10720101995-02-22WARRANTY DEEDImproved$191,500Grantor: SCHOOL DIST NO60
Grantee: ED ROBINSON + ASSOCIATES INC

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, 2 Story

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011902199819981212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
209Concrete Tile100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures16.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
648Direct-Vented, Gas1.000
701Attached Garage440.000
801Total Basement Area954.000
904Slab Porch with Roof480.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full3.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area