Parcel 05-114-24-047

Owners

PADILLA CHRISTOPHER/PADILLA WALTER WILLIAM/
PADILLA LOIS VALLIE

4216 GETAWAY PL
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1881

Parcel Summary

Location 4216 GETAWAY PL
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1881
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.170
Neighborhood 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$383,788
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$34,000
Full Market Value$417,788
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$417,788
Assessed Value$28,410
School Assessed Value$29,454

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$383,788$387,593$387,593$276,503$276,503$211,441
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$34,000$34,000$34,000$32,000$32,000$18,900
Full Market Value$417,788$421,593$421,593$308,503$308,503$230,341
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$417,788$366,593$366,593$308,503$308,503$230,341
Assessed Value$26,120$24,560$24,560$21,440$22,060$16,470
School Assessed Value$29,460

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22502592021-10-28GENERAL WARRANTY DEED-JTImproved$350,000Grantor: DAVENPORT KRIS A/DAVENPORT KIMBERLY D
Grantee: PADILLA CHRISTOPHER/PADILLA WALTER WILLIAM/
12396691998-09-18WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HANENBERG PETER D
Grantee: DAVENPORT KRIS A + KIMBERLY D
12241991998-06-16WARRANTY DEEDImproved$18,900Grantor: HANENBERG PETER D
Grantee: HANENBERG PETER D
10720101995-02-22WARRANTY DEEDImproved$191,500Grantor: SCHOOL DIST NO60
Grantee: ED ROBINSON + ASSOCIATES INC

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011511199819981212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures17.000
648Direct-Vented, Gas1.000
701Attached Garage386.000
801Total Basement Area1493.000
803Partition Finish Area1200.000
901Open Slab Porch160.000
904Slab Porch with Roof114.000

Structural Elements