Parcel 05-114-24-044
Owners
RIEBER ALAN / MACKENZIE WILLIAM
4210 GETAWAY PL
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1881
Parcel Summary
| Location | 4210 GETAWAY PL PUEBLO, CO 81008-1881 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.160 |
| Neighborhood | 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE |
Legal Description
LOT 69 BLK 1 WESTRIDGE FILING #2Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $260,679 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $2,000 |
| Total Land Value | $34,000 |
| Full Market Value | $296,679 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $296,679 |
| Assessed Value | $20,174 |
| School Assessed Value | $20,916 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $260,679 | $272,839 | $272,839 | $193,739 | $193,739 | $156,184 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $34,000 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $19,900 |
| Full Market Value | $296,679 | $306,839 | $306,839 | $225,739 | $225,739 | $176,084 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $296,679 | $251,839 | $251,839 | $225,739 | $225,739 | $176,084 |
| Assessed Value | $18,550 | $16,870 | $16,870 | $15,680 | $16,140 | $12,590 |
| School Assessed Value | $20,920 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2264807 | 2022-02-14 | WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $315,000 | Grantor: MUSE CAROL A Grantee: RIEBER ALAN / MACKENZIE WILLIAM |
| 1537200 | 2003-11-17 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $146,000 | Grantor: ATENCIO CLAUDIA Grantee: MUSE CAROL A |
| 1319465 | 2000-02-11 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: STUBENROUCH CLAUDIA Grantee: ATENCIO CLAUDIA |
| 1319126 | 2000-02-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $135,100 | Grantor: SPERA HOMES INC Grantee: STUBENROUCH CLAUDIA |
| 1294512 | 1999-08-16 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $19,900 | Grantor: SPERA HOMES INC Grantee: SPERA HOMES INC |
| 1072010 | 1995-02-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $191,500 | Grantor: SCHOOL DIST NO60 Grantee: ED ROBINSON + ASSOCIATES INC |
Buildings
Components
Main Home
Extra Features