Parcel 05-114-24-012
Owners
SANCHEZ JOSE/OCANA EILEEN
4204 SENTINEL PL
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1877
Parcel Summary
| Location | 4204 SENTINEL PL PUEBLO, CO 81008-1877 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.264 |
| Neighborhood | 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE |
Legal Description
LOT 36 BLK 1 WESTRIDGE FILING #2Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $344,872 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $34,000 |
| Full Market Value | $378,872 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $378,872 |
| Assessed Value | $25,763 |
| School Assessed Value | $26,710 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $344,872 | $355,179 | $355,179 | $220,381 | $220,381 | $178,017 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $34,000 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $21,900 |
| Full Market Value | $378,872 | $389,179 | $389,179 | $252,381 | $252,381 | $199,917 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $378,872 | $334,179 | $334,179 | $252,381 | $252,381 | $199,917 |
| Assessed Value | $23,680 | $22,390 | $22,390 | $17,540 | $18,050 | $14,300 |
| School Assessed Value | $26,710 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007409 | 2015-06-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $149,000 | Grantor: WILSON PETER J + BRENDA Grantee: SANCHEZ JOSE/OCANA EILEEN |
| 1793875 | 2009-01-23 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $180,000 | Grantor: LENING SEAN M + MEI LAN Grantee: WILSON PETER J + BRENDA |
| 1598860 | 2004-12-14 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $144,000 | Grantor: URSICK WESLEY J + SHARI L Grantee: LENING SEAN M + MEI LAN |
| 1536828 | 2003-11-12 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DRURY SHARI L Grantee: URSICK WESLEY J + SHARI L |
| 1337565 | 2000-06-09 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $144,000 | Grantor: WILNER DOUGLAS F Grantee: DRURY SHARI L |
| 1206279 | 1998-02-20 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $134,800 | Grantor: PANNUNZIO INC Grantee: WILNER DOUGLAS F |
| 1191995 | 1997-10-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $21,900 | Grantor: PANNUNZIO INC Grantee: PANNUNZIO INC |