Parcel 05-114-23-010
Owners
ORR CHRISTOPHER
2020 CHISM DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1868
Parcel Summary
| Location | 2020 CHISM DR PUEBLO, CO 81008-1868 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.150 |
| Neighborhood | 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE |
Legal Description
LOT 10 BLK 2 WESTRIDGE FILING #1 FORMERLY 05-110-00-019+ 027 + 033
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $262,752 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $34,000 |
| Full Market Value | $296,752 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $296,752 |
| Assessed Value | $20,179 |
| School Assessed Value | $20,921 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $262,752 | $276,076 | $276,076 | $195,130 | $195,130 | $151,869 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $34,000 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $16,900 |
| Full Market Value | $296,752 | $310,076 | $310,076 | $227,130 | $227,130 | $168,769 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $296,752 | $255,076 | $255,076 | $227,130 | $227,130 | $168,769 |
| Assessed Value | $18,550 | $17,090 | $17,090 | $15,780 | $16,240 | $12,070 |
| School Assessed Value | $20,920 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2322858 | 2023-09-01 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $300,000 | Grantor: OAKES STEVE Grantee: ORR CHRISTOPHER |
| 2297995 | 2022-11-30 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: OAKES GRANT Grantee: OAKES (GRANT WILLIAM)AKA GRANT W JR |
| 2287190 | 2022-08-09 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: OAKES GRANT Grantee: OAKES STEVE |
| 1751942 | 2007-11-19 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $128,900 | Grantor: WELLS FARGO BANK NA TR Grantee: OAKES GRANT |
| 1735295 | 2007-07-25 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HERRERA JOSEPH + BERNICE Grantee: WELLS FARGO BANK NA TR |
| 1692155 | 2006-09-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $175,000 | Grantor: FAUCHER DIRK Grantee: HERRERA JOSEPH + BERNICE |
| 1681417 | 2006-06-23 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FAUCHER BARBARA Grantee: FAUCHER DIRK |