Parcel 05-114-22-016

Owners

JAZWIEC AMY
DOERING JACOB

4310 SENTINEL PL
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1875

Parcel Summary

Location 4310 SENTINEL PL
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1875
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.166
Neighborhood 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$354,316
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$34,000
Full Market Value$388,316
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$388,316
Assessed Value$26,405
School Assessed Value$27,376

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$354,316$304,768$304,768$268,512$268,512$221,404
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$34,000$34,000$34,000$32,000$32,000$18,500
Full Market Value$388,316$338,768$338,768$300,512$300,512$239,904
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$388,316$283,768$283,768$300,512$300,512$239,904
Assessed Value$24,270$19,010$19,010$20,880$21,490$17,150
School Assessed Value$27,380

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23683152025-03-17GENERAL WARRANTY DEED-JTImproved$375,000Grantor: VIGIL CRYSTAL RAE
Grantee: JAZWIEC AMY, DOERING JACOB
18897312011-10-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$160,000Grantor: KNOWLTON A/HERNDON E
Grantee: VIGIL CRYSTAL RAE
18697772011-03-11PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$106,700Grantor: VON AHLEFELDT BRUCE E
Grantee: KNOWLTON A/HERNDON E
11336941996-08-02WARRANTY DEEDImproved$178,600Grantor: PANNUNZIO INC
Grantee: VON AHLEFELDT BRUCE E
10957791995-10-04WARRANTY DEEDImproved$18,500Grantor: PANNUNZIO INC
Grantee: PANNUNZIO INC
10720101995-02-22WARRANTY DEEDImproved$191,500Grantor: SCHOOL DIST NO60
Grantee: ED ROBINSON + ASSOCIATES INC

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Tri-levels

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011861199620061212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures18.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000