Parcel 05-114-21-014
Owners
COLVIN DAVID/ COLVIN CASANDRA
4 HEATHERWOOD LN
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1806
Parcel Summary
| Location | 4 HEATHERWOOD LN PUEBLO, CO 81008-1806 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-TH: Real Estate-Townhouse |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.090 |
| Neighborhood | 808 - HEATHERWOOD VILLIAGE |
Legal Description
LOT 13 BLK 3 OUTLOOK SUB 2ND ALSO 1/27 UNDIVIDED INT INPARCELS A, B, C + LOT 23 BLK 3 OUTLOOK SUB 2 FORMERLY
05-114-15-014 + 006 + 018 + 026 + 032
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $298,451 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $10,000 |
| Full Market Value | $308,451 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $308,451 |
| Assessed Value | $20,975 |
| School Assessed Value | $21,746 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $298,451 | $283,501 | $256,828 | $167,350 | $167,350 | $138,276 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $7,500 |
| Full Market Value | $308,451 | $293,501 | $266,828 | $177,350 | $177,350 | $145,776 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $308,451 | $238,501 | $211,828 | $177,350 | $177,350 | $145,776 |
| Assessed Value | $19,280 | $15,970 | $14,190 | $12,330 | $12,690 | $10,430 |
| School Assessed Value | $21,750 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2340715 | 2024-04-25 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $293,400 | Grantor: BRADDY BUILDERS INC Grantee: COLVIN DAVID/ COLVIN CASANDRA |
| 2330839 | 2023-12-20 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $250,000 | Grantor: PINEDA JEREMY ANDREW Grantee: BRADDY BUILDERS INC |
| 1627597 | 2005-06-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $120,000 | Grantor: FREDERIKSEN D L/SECORA B L Grantee: PINEDA JEREMY ANDREW |
| 1414192 | 2001-11-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $75,000 | Grantor: SEMEIZER JOSEPH P + HENRIETTA Grantee: FREDERIKSEN D L/SECORA B L |
| 932783 | 1990-10-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $35,000 | Grantor: SEMEIZER JOSEPH P + HENRIETTA Grantee: SEMEIZER JOSEPH P + HENRIETTA |
| 553352 | 1977-09-08 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $27,000 | Grantor: SERVISS JEANETTE R Grantee: SERVISS JEANETTE R |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Townhouse 1 Story