Parcel 05-114-20-007
Owners
LOPEZ DAVID L
1 ARROWSMITH DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1850
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1 ARROWSMITH DR PUEBLO, CO 81008-1850 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.252 |
| Neighborhood | 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE |
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK 100 SKYLINE PARK NO 1Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $306,434 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $42,500 |
| Full Market Value | $348,934 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $348,934 |
| Assessed Value | $23,728 |
| School Assessed Value | $24,600 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $306,434 | $318,290 | $318,290 | $218,719 | $218,718 | $175,704 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $42,500 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $19,000 |
| Full Market Value | $348,934 | $360,790 | $360,790 | $258,719 | $258,718 | $194,704 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $348,934 | $305,790 | $305,790 | $258,719 | $258,718 | $194,704 |
| Assessed Value | $21,810 | $20,490 | $20,490 | $17,980 | $18,500 | $13,920 |
| School Assessed Value | $24,600 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1689882 | 2006-08-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $161,000 | Grantor: ANTHONY DAVID B Grantee: LOPEZ DAVID L |
| 1178878 | 1997-07-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $128,000 | Grantor: MONTERA JILL A + JAMES A Grantee: ANTHONY DAVID B |
| 1068875 | 1995-01-20 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MONTERA JAMES A Grantee: MONTERA JILL A + JAMES A |
| 995682 | 1993-01-08 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $88,900 | Grantor: FARMERS CONSTRUCTION CO Grantee: MONTERA JAMES A |
| 941737 | 1991-02-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: X Grantee: FARMERS CONSTRUCTION CO |
| 941736 | 1991-02-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $7,600 | Grantor: X Grantee: COCHRAN WINFORD |
| 811918 | 1986-09-03 | DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LT PROPERTIES INC Grantee: LT PROPERTIES INC |
| 681941 | 1981-12-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MGIC DEVELOPMENT COR Grantee: MGIC DEVELOPMENT CORP |