Parcel 05-114-20-004

Owners

SOSA RODOLFO/SOSA LINDA SUE

12 CRESTED HILL CT
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1847

Parcel Summary

Location 12 CRESTED HILL CT
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1846
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.239
Neighborhood 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$261,848
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$42,500
Full Market Value$304,348
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$304,348
Assessed Value$20,696
School Assessed Value$21,456

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$261,848$246,516$246,516$172,484$172,484$139,247
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$42,500$42,500$42,500$40,000$40,000$19,000
Full Market Value$304,348$289,016$289,016$212,484$212,484$158,247
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$304,348$234,016$234,016$212,484$212,484$158,247
Assessed Value$19,030$15,680$15,680$14,770$15,190$11,320
School Assessed Value$21,460

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
7122271983-02-17WARRANTY DEEDImproved$69,900Grantor: THE WASSERMAN GROUP INC
Grantee: SOSA RODOLFO + LINDA SUE
7101681983-01-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MGIC INDEMNITY CORP
Grantee: THE WASSERMAN GROUP INC
7101671983-01-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: STARK ROBERT J
Grantee: MGIC INDEMNITY CORP
6812501981-11-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MGIC INDEMNITY CORP
Grantee: STARK ROBERT J
6781221981-11-06WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: RUSTIQUE BRIK WEST LTD
Grantee: MGIC INDEMNITY CORP

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011271198319831212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
701Attached Garage528.000
801Total Basement Area767.000
904Slab Porch with Roof68.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00